Jobs Recruitment

NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024, 300 Vacancies, Eligibility, Fee, Apply

NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024

Recently, NIACL, the New India Assurance Company Limited, announced recruitment for Assistant roles. Among those seeking to persue a career in the insurance industry, this possibility has drawn a lot of attention. A significant opportunity is presented to numerous aspirants by the recruitment procedure, which seeks to fill 300 positions. NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024

There is currently a short notification available. In the following days, the official website will issue a detailed recruitment notification. The notification states that on February 1, 2024, application registration will begin. With plenty of time for interested people to get ready and apply, the deadline for submitting a completed application form is February 15, 2024.

This NIACL Assistant Recruitment is critical to the organization’s personnel development and operational effectiveness. Job seekers in the insurance industry are promised dynamic, growth-oriented careers by NIACL. People who want to work for a reputable government-owned insurance company now have more options thanks to the release of these openings. We’ve provided all the information in this article. One must check the official notification for more details.

Name of Post:New India Assurance NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 300 Post
Post Date / Update:30 January 2024 | 12:11 AM
Short Information :The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) has released Assistant Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this Assistant recruitment can apply online from 01 February 2024 to 15 February 2024. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.
The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL)

NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024

NIACL Assistant Exam 2024  : Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/02/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 15/02/2024
  • Phase I Exam Date : 02/03/2024
  • Phase II Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.
NIACL Assistant Notification 2024 : Age Limit as on 01/01/2024

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) Assistant 2024 Recruitment Rules.
NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024  : Vacancy Details Total : 300 Post
Post NameTotal PostNIACL Assistant Eligibility
Assistant300
  • Bachelor in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • English as a Subject in Matric / Inter / Degree Level.
NIACL Assistant Exam 2024 : State Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi080301010114
UttarakhandHindi02010100105
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi020200004
DelhiHindi10002060523
RajasthanHindi02001010105
Madhya PradeshHindi0400100409
HaryanaHindi020001003
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu020000103
KarnatakaKannada07002050317
KeralaMalayalam1000212024
MaharashtraMarathi43008210981
MizoramMizo01000001
OdishaOriya03001020208
PunjabPunjabi0300103007
GujaratGujarati10002050724
Tamil NaduTamil240103030132
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu02001020106
TripuraBengali020000103
AssamAssamese03001020208
GoaKonkani01000001
West BengalBengali0200103006
Andhra PradeshTelugu020101010106
How to Fill NIACL Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2024

  • The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) Invited For New Application for Assistant 300  Post Recruitment 2024 Candidate Can Apply Online 01 February 2024 to 15 February 2024
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in NIACL Assistant Latest Govt. Post Recruitment 2024.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

The tentative schedule of events is as follows : –

EVENTSTENTATIVE DATES
Online Registration & payment of Application Fees01/02/2024 to 15/02/2024 (Both dates inclusive)
Tier I Online Examination (Preliminary Exam)02/03/2024 (Saturday)
Tier II Online Examination (Main Exam)To be intimated late
Download of Call Letters7 days prior to the date of each examination (Tentative) ( Preliminary Examinations as well as Main Exam )

SELECTION PROCEDURE :

The selection process will consist of online tests (Preliminary & Main Examination). Candidates qualifying in the Main Examination will be further shortlisted for Regional Language Test before the final selection.

Tier I : Preliminary Examination (Online Objective Test ) :

The Preliminary Examination for 100 marks, would be of one hour duration and will consist of 3 sections as follows :-

Sl. No.Name of test / section (not in sequence)No. of questionsMarksDuration for each test / section (separately timed)Medium of Exam
1Test of English Language303020 minutesEnglish
2Test of Reasoning353520 minutesEnglish / Hindi
3Test of Numerical Ability353520 minutesEnglish / Hindi
TOTAL10010060 minutes

Candidates will have to qualify in each test by securing passing marks to be decided by the Company. Adequate number of candidates state-wise and category-wise as decided by the Company will be shortlisted for the Tier II – Main Examination.

Tier II : Main Examination (Online Objective Test) :

The Main Examination for 250 marks, would be of tentatively 2 hours duration (separate time for each test / section or composite time) and will consist of 5 sections as follows :-

Sl. No.Name of test / section (not in sequence)No. of questionsMarksMedium of Exam
1Test of English Language4050English
2Test of Reasoning4050English / Hindi
3Test of Numerical Ability4050English / Hindi
4Computer Knowledge4050English / Hindi
5Test of General Awareness4050English / Hindi
TOTAL200250
  1. a) Each candidate will be required to obtain a minimum total score (as decided by the Company) in the Main Examination.
  2. b) Candidates qualifying in the online Main Examination will be shortlisted and called for Regional Language Test, before final selection. No separate marks will be awarded for Regional Language Test. This test will be only qualifying in nature.
  3. c) Final selection will be made on the basis of performance in the online Main Examination subject to qualifying the Regional Language Test. Merely satisfying the eligibility norms do not entitle a candidate to be called for online examinations & Regional Language Test.
  4. d) In case of equal marks scored by the last two or more candidates in the merit list, the candidate senior most in age will be shortlisted for further process of recruitment.

For more details go to the official website of New India Assurance NIACL – https://www.newindia.co.in/recruitment/list

Check out the full notification of New India Assurance NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024 – https://www.newindia.co.in/assets/docs/recruitment/RECRUITMENT-OF-ADMINISTRATIVE-OFFICERS2023/DETAILED%20ENGLISH%20ADVERTISEMENT%20-%20ASSISTANT%20RECRUITMENT%202023.pdf

for more information contact us –

Ph. No. – +91-6367885579

WhatsApp – Click to chat

facebook – @commercehubkota

Instagram – @comerc_classes

Youtube – @commercehubkota

Telegram – @comerc.in

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *